General

CREZZUR performs any processing of personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

CREZZUR is the Processing Officer of the personal data you (the person concerned) provides us via email to info@crezzur.com, entered in the newsletter module and / or entered when creating an account or when using the web shop. We collect the following types of information from you:

        Company name / name and first name
        residence
        E-mail address
        Sex
        Date of birth
        Telephone / cell phone number
        Bank account number
        Other personal data that you would send us yourself via email / attachments

    Purpose of the processing

All personal data will only be used for our standard business operations and our services, namely answering your question and therefore enable us to contact you, at your request. Your email address can also be used to send you newsletters on a regular basis. You have the right to unsubscribe from this mailing list at any time via the appropriate link in each newsletter.

We need your personal data to provide you with the following services:

    Professional contact via telephone, email, etc.
    Services (answers to the question you have asked) and delivery to your company and employees
    Marketing activities: digital newsletter, sending printed matter and invitations

    Cookies & Social Media

As far as the use of cookies is concerned, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

CREZZUR has a company page on the social media: Facebook and Twitter. These platforms are only used to conduct corporate communication (distributing newsletters, making announcements, etc.). As a data subject you are free to choose whether or not to follow our social media platforms.

CREZZUR is in no way responsible for the processing of your personal data by these external channels. You will inform yourself in advance about the cookie and privacy policy with these external providers.

You can freely sign up for our newsletter, this is based on a casual permission. We keep your permission in our databases. We keep the data you enter to receive our newsletter in our central CRM package and we continue to use it for our activities, based on the legitimate interest of the controller. You always have the option to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Unsubscribing does not automatically mean that your data is removed from our CRM Database.

    No transfer of your personal data

No third party has access to your personal data, nor do we pass on your personal data, unless this is specifically required by law.

    Storage period

We retain all personal data until you inform us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

    What are your rights?

    Your rights as a data subject are:

        Right of inspection
        Right to change data
        Right to data change
        Right to data transfer
        Right of objection
        Right to restriction of processing

    Questions or remarks ?

In case you have a complaint about how we have treated your personal data, please contact us via info@crezzur.com or in writing to the CREZZUR.

If you still feel that your personal details have not been handled correctly, please contact the Privacy Commission - Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, T: 0032 2 274 48 00 or commission@privacycommission.be.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

Crezzur uses cookies to offer you a better website.